July Results

Intro Restricted 

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

67.17%

63.91%

63.91%

63.04%

62.39%

Aragon

Nova's Little Serenade

Max Beddow

Mortello

Banaz

Janice Di Sapia 

Elaine Tonberg

Sarah Whitehead

Sharon Cooknell

Christine Peart

1st

2nd

2nd

3rd

4th

Intro Open

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

66.74%

65.65%

63.70%

63.26%

Apache Boy

Rafa

Alex

Alex

Dotty Tindal

Beth Maloney

Tailor Jones

Alison Jones

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Prelim

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

77.41%

65.37%

64.26%

62.41%

62.22%

62.04%

Frankie 

Inka Warrior

Aragon

Fifi

Shadowstar

Dun Zip'n Around 

Bethany Addis

Sharon Ridgway

Wendy Smith

Jessica Beddow

Eve Knight

Lindsey Betteridge

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Novice

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

72.92%

69.58%

56.04%

Frankie 

Dark Sky

Threegates Ebony

Bethany Addis

Charlotte Smith Eccles

Laura Mathieson

1st

2nd

3rd

Elementary/Medium

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

68.28%

67.76%

66.41%

64.69%

64.38%

Lola (E)

Beau (M)

Cedric Diggory (E)

Jack (E)

Charlie Girl (E)

Emily Dunstan

Tanya Dennis

Astrid Blom

Beth Maloney

Nikki Briars

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

Junior League

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

67.60%

67.39%

63.26%

62.41%

62.22%

59.63%

Teddy (I)

Penny (I)

Alex (I)

Lucky One (P)

Aragon (P)

Floss (P)

Tailor Jones

Amelie Baird

Tailor Jones

Katrina Maynard

Lisha Haworth

Sian Smith

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Relaxed Rules

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

64.13%

63.33%

57.22%

Guinness (I)

Roughly Painted (P)

Bullseye (P)

Becky Horsham

Dawn Vanstone 

Rebecca Reed

1st

2nd

3rd

Veteran Class (15+)

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

68.91%

63.70%

63.04%

61.30%

Dancer (I)

Danish Blues (P)

Winnie (I)

JD (P)

Emma Banfield

Stacey Barr

Maria De Sapia

Anne Onyett

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Dressage Ireland

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

65.83%

64.60%

64.00%

63.65%

Mr Murphy (I)

Bess (P)

Mr Murphy (P)

Boxmoor Jock (E)

Niamh Smyth

Norin Taylor

Niamh Smyth

Louise Bowling

1st

2nd

3rd

1st

Ex Racehorse Qualifiers

Placing

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Score

70.38% - Q

70.00% - Q

67.61% - Q

66.43% - Q

66.15% - Q

64.62% - Q

62.17% 

61.43%

61.09%

58.91%

Fanzee Man (P)

The Big Guy (P)

Easyondeye (I)

Satanic Mills (N)

Ivy Trump (P)

Danish Blues (P)

Samhain (I)

Herons Heir (N)

Alex (I)

Max Beddow (I)

Emma Leigh-Goodall

Claire O'Neill

Andrew Chalmers-Brown

Jane Harwood

Lesley Keen

Stacey Barr

Lucy Elliott

Shelley Saunt

Alison Jones

Sarah Whitehead

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

©2018/19 by Dressage Riders Online